Thailand Visa

Thailand Following countries are not required to obtain a visa when entering Thailand for tourism purposes and will be permitted to stay in the Kingdom for a period of not exceeding 30 days on each visit.

Foreigners who enter the Kingdom under the Tourist Visa Exemption category may re-enter and stay in Thailand for a cumulative duration of stay of not exceeding 90 days within any 6-month period from the date of first entry.

Please note that Tourist Visa Exemption does not apply to foreigners holding Travel Document for Aliens issued by these countries.

Thailand Foreigners entering Thailand under the Tourist Visa Exemption category must possess adequate finances for the duration of stay in Thailand (i.e., cash 10,000 Baht per person and 20,000 Baht per family).

Thailand India - Visa on Arrival can be obtained. Must provide enough fund for the stay and must have a valid return ticket. Sri Lankan must get visa before arrival in Thailand. If you need more information write to us mail@shantravels.com

About Thailand Thailand Visa